Celebrating Excellence

One Event at a Time

SL. NO DATE DAY I PREMIER CATEGORY RED CARPET TIME Q&A FILM SCREENING TIME* AUDI FILM NAME/EVENT PRODUCER STAR CAST & DIRECTOR
1 21-Nov-22 Monday | “Special Screening” 17:00 Hrs 17:30 Hrs Inox Audi 2 The Storyteller Indian Panorama Jio Studios in association with Purpose Entertainment and Quest Films Paresh Rawal, Revathi, Adil Hussain, Anant Mahadevan (Director)
2 21-Nov-22 Monday | “Watch With The Stars” 19:00 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Inox Audi 1 Drishyam 2 Bhushan Kumar, Kumar Mangat Pathak, Abhishek Pathak and Krishan Kumar Ajay Devgn, Shriya Saran, Akshaye, Khanna, Abhishek Pathak (Director)
3 21-Nov-22 Monday | “World Premiere” 19:45 Hrs 20:05 Hrs Q&A (30 Min) 20:35 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Khakee – The Bihar Chapter. Episode 1 (Web Series) Netflix Originals Avinash Tiwary, Shraddha Das, Nikta Dutta, Karan Tacker, Jatin Sarna, Bhav Dhulia (Director)
4 22-Nov-22 Tuesday
5 23-Nov-22 Wednesday | “Asia Premiere” 17:30 Hrs 18:00 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Lost Namah Pictures & Zee Studios Yami Goutam, Rahul Khanna, Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury (Director)
6 24-Nov-22 Thursday | “India Premiere” 18:00 Hrs 18:30 Hrs Inox Audi 4 Raymo C R Manohar Ashika Ranganath, CV Ishan, Pawan Wodeyar (Director)
7 24-Nov-22 Thursday | “India Premiere” 19:00 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Goldfish Amit Saxena – Splendid Motion Pictures Kalki Koechlin, Deepti Naval, Pushan Kriplani (Director)
8 24-Nov-22 Thursday | “Global Premiere” 19:40 Hrs 20:00 Hrs Introduction (15 Min) 20:15 Hrs Inox Audi 1 Qala Netflix Originals Babil Khan, Triptii Dhimri, Swastika Mukherjee, Anvitaa Dutt Guptan (Director)
9 25-Nov-22 Friday | “India Premiere” 17:00 Hrs 17:30 Hrs Inox Audi 1 Bhediya Dinesh Vijan Varun Dhawan, Kriti Sanon, Dinesh Vijan, Amar Kaushik (Director)
10 25-Nov-22 Friday | “World Premiere” 18:00 Hrs 18:30 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Tera Kya Hoga Lovely Sony Pictures Randeep Hooda, Illeana D’Cruz, Balwinder Singh Janjua (Director)
11 26-Nov-22 Saturday | “Asia Premiere” 17:00 Hrs 17:30 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Interactions When Cinema looks to Nature Art For The World 12 Directors, 12 Short Films, 12 Countries, 12 Languages, 12 Creatures.
12 27-Nov-22 Sunday | “World Premiere” 17:00 Hrs 17:20 Hrs (Trailer) 2:30 Seconds | Q&A (30 Min) 17:55 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Vadhandhi – Special Episode (Web Series) Wall Watcher Fims – Amazon Originals SJ Suryah, Kameela Nasser, Andrew Louis (Director)
13 27-Nov-22 Sunday | “Asia Premiere” 19:00 Hrs 19:20 Hrs Q&A (30 Min) 19:50 Hrs Inox Audi 1 Fauda- Season 4- Episode 1 (Netflix Originals) Netflix Originals Omri Givon

SL. NO DATE FILM SCREENING TIME* AUDI FILM NAME/EVENT
1 21-Nov-22 17:00 Hrs INOX Porvorim Audi – 3 Nani Teri Morni
2 22-Nov-22 11:30 Hrs INOX Panjim Audi – 4 Udd Jaa Nanhe Dil
3 24-Nov-22 09:00 Hrs INOX Porvorim Audi – 2 Dhanak
4 25-Nov-22 17:00 Hrs INOX Porvorim Audi – 2 Capernaum
5 26-Nov-22 14:30 Hrs INOX Porvorim Audi – 2 Sumi
6 27-Nov-22 11:30 Hrs INOX Porvorim Audi – 2 Dostojee

21st November 2022
(Monday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Super 30
Dir.: Vikas Bahl
Hindi | 2019 | 154 mins
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Nachom – IA Kumpasar
Dir.: Bardroy Barretto
Konkani | 2015 | 156 mins
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
Dir.: Subodh Bhave
Marathi | 2015 | 162 mins

22nd November 2022
(Tuesday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
K Sera Sera Ghodpachem Ghoddtelem
Dir.: Rajeev Shinde
Konkani | 2016 | 125 mins
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Land of Green Guardians
(45 mins)
+
Land of Innovators
(44 mins)
+
Land of Leaders
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Nachom – IA Kumpasar
Dir.: Bardroy Barretto
Konkani | 2015 | 156 mins

23rd November 2022
(Wednesday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Dir.: Kabir Khan
Hindi | 2015 | 159 mins
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
Dir.: Subodh Bhave
Marathi | 2015 | 162 mins
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Land of Faith
(45 mins)
+
Land of Stars
(42 mins)
+
Land of Flavours
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)

24th November 2022
(Thursday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Land of Green Guardians
(45 mins)
+
Land of Innovators
(44 mins)
+
Land of Leaders
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Dir.: Kabir Khan
Hindi | 2015 | 159 mins
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Super 30
Dir.: Vikas Bahl
Hindi | 2019 | 154 mins

25th November 2022
(Friday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Nachom – IA Kumpasar
Dir.: Bardroy Barretto
Konkani | 2015 | 156 mins
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Super 30
Dir.: Vikas Bahl
Hindi | 2019 | 154 mins
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Dir.: Kabir Khan
Hindi | 2015 | 159 mins

27th November 2022
(Sunday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
Dir.: Subodh Bhave
Marathi | 2015 | 162 mins
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Land of Faith
(45 mins)
+
Land of Stars
(42 mins)
+
Land of Flavours
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
K Sera Sera Ghodpachem Ghoddtelem
Dir.: Rajeev Shinde
Konkani | 2016 | 125 mins

26th November 2022
(Saturday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Land of Faith
(45 mins)
+
Land of Stars
(42 mins)
+
Land of Flavours
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
K Sera Sera Ghodpachem Ghoddtelem
Dir.: Rajeev Shinde
Konkani | 2016 | 125 mins
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Land of Green Guardians
(45 mins)
+
Land of Innovators
(44 mins)
+
Land of Leaders
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)
SL. NO Topics M/C – I/C Speakers Moderator Time
Date: 21 November, 2022
1 Filmmaking is a teamwork In Conversation Advait Chandan, Shoojit Sircar Himesh Mankad 14.00 – 15.00
2 The Master’s writing process Masterclass V. Vijayendra Prasad Mayank Shekhar 15:30 – 17.00
3 Craft of Cinema – Character Development Masterclass Pankaj Tripathi Gaurav Gandhi 17:30 – 19:00
Date: 22 November, 2022
4 Animation as a tool for expression Masterclass Mark Osborne Prosenjit Ganguly 11:00 – 12:30
5 Journey as an Actor In Conversation Nawazuddin Siddiqui Vani Tripathi 13:00 – 14:30
6 Art and Craft of Lyric Writing In Conversation Prasoon Joshi Anant Vijay 15:30 – 17:00
7 Negotiating Aesthetics and Economics In Conversation R Balki Mayank Shekhar 17:30 – 19:00
Date: 23 November, 2022
8 Changing phase of entertainment industry and how to break into this industry In Conversation Kabir Khan, Mahaveer Jain, Luv Ranjan, Aanand Rai & Ananya Birla Komal Nahta 11:00 – 12:30
9 How to carve your niche In Conversation Varun Sharma, Mrighdeep Singh Lamba Himesh Mankad 15.00 – 16.30
10 Performing for screen and theatre Masterclass Anupam Kher Pankaj Dubey 17:30 – 19:00
Date: 24 November, 2022
11 Breaking the Screen Ceiling : Gender and work in Hindi Cinema Presentation Tata Institute of Social Sciences – Meenakshi Shedde, Rashmi Lamba, Pushan Kripalani, Prof. Lakshmi Lingam, Prof. Shilpa Phadke 14:00 – 15:30
12 Representing Cultural Diversity and Identifying New Markets In Conversation Rishab Shetty TG Thyagarajan 17:00 – 18:30
Date: 25 November, 2022
13 To cut or Not to cut Masterclass A Sreekar Prasad Baradwaj Rangan 11:30 – 13:00
14 Impact of OTT on Indian film industry In Conversation Vishnu Manchu, Anand Pandit, Mukesh Chhabra, Kshitij Mehta Avinash Lohana 13:30 – 15:00
15 How to pitch your Animation IP Masterclass Dr. Christian Jezdic 15:30 – 17:00
16 Beats and Rhythm Masterclass G V Prakash Kumar, Sneha Khanwalkar Baradwaj Rangan 17:30 – 19:00
Date: 26 November, 2022
17 Nuances and Techniques in Cinematography In Conversation Supratim Bhol, Manoj Paramhansa, Rathnavel Ms Bhawana Somaaya 11.30 – 13:00
18 Guiding Light Masterclass Anil Mehta 13.30 – 15.00
19 Academy Colour Encoding System Masterclass Jaochim Zell, Steven Tobenkin Ujwal Nirgudkar 15.30 – 17.00
20 Corporate culture in Film industry In Conversation Anees Bazmee, Mahaveer Jain,, Abhishek Sharma, Vikas Bahl Komal Nahta 17.30 – 19.00
Date: 27 November, 2022
21 In conversation with Dadasaheb Phalke Award Winner In Conversation Asha Parekh Ms Bhawana Somaaya 11:30 – 13.00
22 Future of Content In Conversation A.R. Rahman, Shekhar Kapur, Ronald Menzel and Pranav Mistry 14:00 – 16.00
23 Film Business Post Pandemic In Conversation Lada Guruden Singh, Vivek Krishnani, Karuna Badwal, Vijay Krishna Acharya Akshaye Rathi 17:00 – 18.30

Filter :

Master Class

Disclaimer: The Festival Director holds discretion to change the schedule of individual films, depending on the circumstances

Ticket Bookings for the Screening of Films during the 53rd International Film Festival of India are closed.

Delegate, Media and Student Registrations for the 53rd International Film Festival of India are closed.